Staff

Ditton Park Academy – Staff List 2017/18

 

Staff Name

Job Title

Department

Qualification

Leadership Team

 

 

 

Nick Caulfield

Principal

Cover

BEd (Hons), NPQH

Chris McNab

Vice Principal

Cover & TS

BA/BSc, PGCE

Helen Tinsley

Assistant Principal

Inclusion

BA (Hons), MA Ed

Luke Cameron

Assistant Principal and Data Mgr

Data and Progress

BA, PGCE

Mundeep Purewal

Assistant Principal

Raising Standards

 

Lisa Healy-Norgate

Assistant Principal Teaching & Learning  

Anna Dade

Assistant Principal Engagement  

Matt Espley

Business Manager

Premises, Contracts, Finance

BTEC HND

Teaching Staff      

Maths

 

 

 
Leigh McKay Class Teacher/HOH Maths

BEd

John Kimani

Class Teacher Maths MBA, BEd

Emmanuel Oboh

Class Teacher Maths  

Faahiza Nsim

Class Teacher Maths  

Aysegul Karakas

Class Teacher Maths  

Manjula Sarawastula

Class Teacher Maths  

English

Gemma Cornford

 

Lead English

 

English

 

BA, PGCE

Tasvir Kular Assistant Lead

English

 

Reena Patel

Class Teacher & T&L Coach English BA, PGCE

Lucy Burton

Class Teacher English  

Taylor Prichard

Class Teacher English  

Alex Harvey

Class Teacher English  

Science

Jasbir Hayer

 

Lead Science

 

Science

 

BSc, PGCE

Sugitha Surajie

Assistant Lead Science  

Sanjeev Kumar

Class Teacher & Professional Tutor Science  

George Shannon

Class Teacher Science  
Uzmah Hussain Class Teacher

Science

 
Shermil Lionel Class Teacher

Science

 

Richard Tattersall

Class Teacher Science/HOH  

DT

Kam Soor

Lead Teacher

DT

 

Mary Bourne

Lead - Food Technology DT  

Ferhana Mohamed

Textiles DT  

ART

Gillian Dawson

 

Lead ART

 

Art

 

BA, PGCE

Rachel Wanford

Class Teacher Art/Photography  

Chandni Pankhania

Class Teacher Art  

MFL

Laura Lucca

 

Lead MFL

 

MFL

 

 

Angelica-Rose Fenner

Class Teacher MFL  

Eleanor Grantham

Lead Teacher Spanish  

Neli Brady

Class Teacher MFL (French and Spanish)  

DRAMA

Chelsey Seymour

 

Lead Drama

 

Drama

 

BA, PGCE

PE

Lauren Williams

 

Lead PE

 

PE

 

MA, BSc, GTP

Patrick Conlon

Class Teacher PE/Lead PHSE/DofE BA, GTP

Drew Daly

Class Teacher PE/HOH  

Matthew Wade

Class Teacher PE  

Ryan Brunton

Class Teacher PE/HOH  

Richard Tattersall

Class Teacher PE/HoH/Science  

Jodie Cain

Class Teacher PE  

Geography

Katie Gilliam

 

Class Teacher

 

Geography

 

Roger Towersey

Class Teacher Geography  

History

Aaron Oliva

 

Faculty Lead Humanities

 

History

 

Michael Batten

Lead Teacher - History History  

Andras Levai

Class Teacher History  

Business Studies

Mahwish Khushi

 

Lead Business Studies

 

Business Studies

 

Computer Studies

Susan Ndugutu

 

Lead Computer Studies

 

Computer Studies

 

Music

Tom Post

 

Lead Music/HoH

 

Music

 

Media

Lead Media Media  

Careers Lead

Reetka Nagra

HoH and Careers Lead Careers  

SENCo

Rupa Anand

 

SENCo

 

SENCo/EAL

 

GTC Resource Base

Anamaria Gales

 

Resource Base Manager

   

Administration Team

 

 

 

Sarah Cuthbert

PA to SLT & Admin (HR)

SLT

 

Sian French

Office Manager Admin  

Ghazala Baig

Attendance & Admissions Officer Admin  
Sam Holmes Admin Assistant

Admin

 

Zoe D'Amaro

Admin Assistant Admin  

Marion Cane

Admin Assistant Admin  
Razwana Amin Admin Assistant

Admin

 

Luciano Venturini

Learning Mentor/Cover Admin  

Tracy Hayden

Learning Mentor/Cover Admin  

Irfan Wain

Learning Mentor/Cover Admin  

Monica Nayyar

Learning Mentor/Cover Admin  

Asma Aslam

Learning Mentor/Cover Admin  

Lois Fenn

Librarian Admin  

Tess Bergougnoux

School Counsellor

Support BSc, MBPsS

Sofia Khuram

Exams Officer Admin  

Robin Mark

Reprographics Manager Support  

Learning Support

 

 

 

Navpreet Sandher

Lead EAL

EAL

BA

Alia Aya Abdelal

Teaching Assistant EAL  

Sukhjit Hanspal

Teaching Assistant SEN/EAL  

Rupali Sarkar

Teaching Assistant SEN/EAL  

Shanthini Kenneth

Teaching Assistant SEN  

Jasmine Suwan

Teaching Assistant SEN  

Aqsa Ahmed

Teaching Assistant SEN  

Shalini Srivastva

Teaching Assistant SEN  

Laila Shamte

Teaching Assistant GTC Resource Base  

Henna Virdi

HLTA GTC Resource Base  

Paul Munro

Sports Mentor PE  

Technicians

Damien Randall

 

Senior Science Technician

 

Science

 

Janey Stevens

Creative Arts Technician Art  
Paramjit Toor Creative Arts Technician

Art

 

Lawrence St. Ledger

DT Technician DT  

ICT Network

Lee Smith

ICT Network Manager ICT  

Samir Malik

ICT Technician ICT  
Azeem Awan ICT Apprentice

ICT

 

Finance

Kathryn Johnson

 

Finance Manager

 

Finance

 

FCCA

Rajinder Juttla Finance Assistant

Finance

 

Agnieszka Tworkowska-Daniel

Finance Assistant Finance  

Site Services/Facilities

Hassan Abubakar

 

Facilities & Premises Manager

 

Site Services

 

Jay Burton

Premises Team Leader Site Services  

Joseph Williams

Caretaker Site Services  

Raymond Villeret

Restaurant Manager Site Services  

Peter Kowalski

Assistant Chef Site Services  

Gail Thomas

Kitchen Assistant Site Services  

Karen Eastmond

Kitchen Assistant Site Services  

Elzbieta Izabela

Kitchen Assistant Site Services  

Magdelena Bednarczyk

Kitchen Assistant Site Services  

To contact any member of staff by email at the academy please do the following: initial.surname@dittonparkacademy.co.uk

 

Kings Reach
Slough Berkshire
SL3 7UX
Tel: 01753 537594
Fax: 01753 526485 office@dittonparkacademy.co.uk
Follow Us