Staff

Ditton Park Academy – Staff List 2017/18

 

Staff Name

Job Title

Department

Qualification

Leadership Team

 

 

 

Nick Caulfield

Principal

Cover

BEd (Hons), NPQH

Chris McNab

Vice Principal

Cover & TS

BA/BSc, PGCE

Helen Tinsley

Assistant Principal

Science, RE & DCPO

 

Karl Fenn

Assistant Principal

History

BA, PGCE

Mundeep Purewal

Assistant Principal

English

 

Matt Espley

Business Manager

Premises, Contracts, Finance

BTEC HND

Teaching Staff      

Maths

Ngozi Anwuri

 

Lead Maths

 

Maths

 
Leigh McKay Class Teacher/HOH Maths

BEd

Chandrakant Rohit

Class Teacher Maths BEd

John Kimani

Class Teacher Maths MBA, BEd

Gloria Oforka

Class Teacher Maths  

English

Gemma Cornford

 

Lead English

 

English

 

BA, PGCE

Reena Patel

Class Teacher & T&L Coach English BA, PGCE

Lucy Barton

Class Teacher English  
Anuradha Sharma Class Teacher

English

 

Science

Jasbir Hayer

 

Lead Science

 

Science

 

BSc, PGCE

Sugitha Surajie

Class Teacher Science  

Farah Ahmed

Class Teacher Science  

Sanjeev Kumar

Class Teacher & Professional Tutor Science  

Richard Tattersall

Class Teacher Science/HOH  

DT

Drew Fermor

 

Lead DT

 

DT

 

Mary Bourne

Lead - Food Technology DT  

ART

Gillian Dawson

 

Lead ART

 

Art

 

BA, PGCE

Rachel Wanford

Class Teacher Art  

Chandni Pankhania

Class Teacher Art  

MFL

Sonia Gilet

 

Lead MFL

 

MFL

 

BA, PGCE

Isabelle Fatoux

Class Teacher MFL  

Eleanor Grantham

Class Teacher MFL (Spanish)  

DRAMA

Chelsey Seymour

 

Lead Drama

 

Drama

 

BA, PGCE

PE

Lauren Williams

 

Lead PE

 

PE

 

MA, BSc, GTP

Patrick Conlon

Class Teacher PE/HOH BA, GTP

Drew Daly

Class Teacher PE/HOH  

Matthew Wade

Class Teacher PE  

Ryan Brunton

Class Teacher PE/HOH  

Geography

Stuart Hartley

 

Lead Geography & Data Manager

 

Georgraphy

 

History

Aaron Oliva

 

Lead History

 

History

 

Andras Levai

Class Teacher History  

Michael Batten

Class Teacher History  

Business Studies

Mahwish Khushi

 

Lead Business Studies

 

Business Studies

 

Computer Studies

Geraldine Flatley

 

Lead Computer Studies

 

Computer Studies

 

Music

Tom Post

 

Lead Music

 

Music

 

Media

Lead Media Media  

SENCo

Sarah Wallis

 

SENCo

 

SENCo/EAL

 

GTC Resource Base

Anamaria Gales

 

Resource Base Manager

   

Administration Team

 

 

 

Sarah Cuthbert

PA to SLT & Admin (HR)

SLT

 

Sian French

Office Manager Admin  

Nabila Manik

Admin (Reception)

Admin

NVQ

Ghazala Baig

Attendance & Admissions Officer Admin  

Agnieszka Tworkowska-Daniel

Admin Assistant T&L Admin  
Sam Holmes Admin Assistant

Admin

 

Alex Harvey

Cover Supervisor/Admin Support Admin  

Luciano Venturini

Learning Mentor/Cover Admin  

Tracy Hayden

Learning Mentor/Cover Admin  

Lois Fenn

Librarian Admin  

Tess Bergougnoux

School Counsellor

Support BSc, MBPsS

Karen Mitchell

SIMS Manager Support  

Robin Marks

Reprographics Manager Support  

Learning Support

 

 

 

Adelaide Pearce

SEN Administrator SEN  

Navpreet Sandher

Lead EAL

EAL

BA

Sukhjit Hanspal

Teaching Assistant SEN/EAL  

Karolina Parszuto

Teaching Assistant SEN/EAL  

Shanthini Kenneth

Teaching Assistant SEN  

Ngozi Enekwa

Teaching Assistant SEN  

Laila Shamte

Teaching Assistant GTC Resource Base  

Henna Virdi

HLTA GTC Resource Base  

Paul Munro

Sports Mentor PE  
Elsa Agbangla Languages Assistant

MFL

 

Technicians

Damien Randall

 

Senior Science Technician

 

Science

 

Janey Stevens

Creative Arts Technician Art  

Peter Richards

Creative Arts Technician DT  

ICT Network

Lee Smith

ICT Network Manager ICT  
Rajinder Sandhu

ICT Technician

ICT BA,MCSA,CCNA
       

Finance

Kathryn Johnson

 

Finance Manager

 

Finance

 
Rajinder Juttla Finance Assistant

Finance

 

Site Services/Facilities

Amanda Jones

 

Facilities & Premises Manager

 

Site Services

 

Jay Burton

Premises Team Leader Site Services  

Joseph Williams

Caretaker Site Services  

Raymond Villeret

Restaurant Manager Site Services  

Peter Kowalski

Assistant Chef Site Services  

Gail Thomas

Kitchen Assistant Site Services  

Karen Eastmond

Kitchen Assistant Site Services  

Elzbieta Izabela

Kitchen Assistant Site Services  

To contact any member of staff by email at the academy please do the following: initial.surname@dittonparkacademy.co.uk

 

Wellington Street
Slough Berkshire
SL1 1YG
Tel: 01753 537594
Fax: 01753 526485 office@dittonparkacademy.co.uk
Follow Us
WE ARE MOVING