Staff
Ditton Park Academy – Staff List
To contact any member of staff by email at the academy please do the following:
initial.surname@dittonparkacademy.co.uk
Leadership Team
Name | Job Title | Qualification | ||
Nick | Caulfield | Principal | BEd (Hons), NPQH | |
Chris | McNab | Associate Principal | BA/BSc, PGCE | |
Gemma | Cornford | Assistant Principal | ||
Karl | Fenn | Vice Principal | ||
Lisa | Healy-Norgate | Senior Assistant Principal | ||
Sanjeev | Kumar | Assistant Principal | ||
Gilly | Dawson | Interim Assistant Principal (DSL) |
Teaching Staff
Name | Job Title | Dept | Qualification | |
Maths | ||||
Monika | Garg | Lead Teacher - Maths | Maths | BSc, PGCE |
Bethan | Ballard | 2 i/c Maths - Yrs 9 and 10 Maths Lead | Maths | BSc |
Manjula | Saraswatula | 2i/c Maths | Maths | PGCE |
Emmanuel | Oboh | Class Teacher | Maths | |
Hardayne | Singhota | Class Teacher | Maths | PGCE |
Payal | Verma | Class Teacher | Maths | |
Anthony | Bown | Class Teacher | Maths | |
Sabeen | Johar | Class Teacher | Maths | |
English | ||||
Reena | Patel | Lead Teacher - English | English KS3&4 | |
Alex | Harvey | Lead Teacher - Media | English KS5 & Media | |
Lucy | Burton | Class Teacher | English | |
Gemma | Cornford | Assistant Principal - Class Teacher | English | |
Taylor | Prichard | Class Teacher | English | |
Nasar | Bhunnoo | Class Teacher | English | BA |
Tahira | Sarwar | Class Teacher | English | |
Heather | Bradbury | Assistant Head of Sixth Form/Class Teacher | English | |
Lisa | Healy-Norgate | Senior Assistant Principal/Class Teacher | English | |
Asna | Irfan | Class Teacher | English | |
Science | ||||
Jasbir | Hayer | Lead Teacher - Science | Science | BSc, PGCE |
Sukhman | Athwal | Assistant Lead - Science | Science - Biology | |
Sanjeev | Kumar | Assistant Principal/Class Teacher | Science | |
Sugitha | Surajie | Assistant Lead - Science | Science | |
Jane | Noronha | Assistant Lead - Biology | Science | BSc, PGCE |
Danai | Xypolitou | Class Teacher | Science | |
Richard | Bromham | Class Teacher | Science | BSc |
Jack | Dean | Class Teacher | Science | BSC, PGCE |
Irfan | Wain | Class Teacher/House Leader (Eton) | Science | PGCE |
Zenobia | Contractor | Class Teacher | Science | |
Art & Technology | ||||
Chandni | Pankhania | Lead Teacher Art, KS3 & KS4 | Art | |
Ferhana | Mohamed | Textiles | DT | |
Rachel | Wanford | Lead Teacher Art, KS5 & Photography | Art & Photography | |
Kam | Soor | Lead Teacher | DT | |
Gilly | Dawson | Assistant Principal/Class Teacher | Art | BA, PGCE |
Holly | Stroud | Lead Teacher | Food & Nutrition | |
Will | McAlpine | Class Teacher | DT | |
Janey | Wood | Unq Teacher | Art | |
MFL | ||||
Ana | Arroyo-Perez | Lead Teacher | MFL | |
Angelica-Rose | Fenner | Class Teacher | MFL | |
Daiva | Johnson | Class Teacher | MFL | |
Miguel | Sanchez Hernandez | Class Teacher | MFL | |
Francoise | Cusimano | Class Teacher House Leader (Cliveden) | MFL | |
Drama | ||||
George | Sotiropoulos | Lead Teacher - Drama | Drama | |
Thomas | Mutton | Class Teacher | Drama | |
PE | ||||
Billy | Sarsfield | Lead Teacher - PE | PE | |
Drew | Daly | Class Teacher & House Leader (Windsor) | PE/HOH | |
Matt | Wade | Class Teacher | PE | |
Oliver | Lavine | Class Teacher | PE | BA, PGCE |
Lorraine | Vernon | Class Teacher | PE | |
Government & Politics | ||||
Will | Bushill | Lead Teacher | Gov & Pol | |
History | ||||
Will |
Bushill | Lead Teacher - History | History | |
Kojo | Owoahene | Class Teacher | History | BSc, PGCE |
Rorie | Jackson | Class Teacher | History | |
Geography | ||||
Katie | Gilliam | Lead Teacher - Geography | Geography | |
Roger |
Towersey | Class Teacher | Geography | |
Emily | O'Carroll | Class Teacher/House Leader (Magna) | Geography | BA, PGCE |
PRE | ||||
Orla | Fenn | Lead Teacher - PRE | PRE | BA, MSc, PGCE |
Business Studies | ||||
Mahwish | Khushi | Lead Teacher - Business Studies | Business Studies | |
Babita | Doal | Class Teacher | Business/ICT | |
Computer Science | ||||
Trishna | Manro | Lead Teacher - Computer Science | Computer Science | |
Susan | Ndugutu | Class Teacher | Computer Science | |
Rishamjeet | Kaur | Class Teacher | Computer Science | |
Music | ||||
Vanessa |
Marcus-Ryan | Lead Teacher - Music | Music | |
Sixth Form | ||||
Gemma | Cornford | Assistant Principal | Sixth Form/English | |
Heather | Bradbury | Assistant Head of Sixth Form | Sixth Form/Media | BA Hons, PGCE |
Resource Base/SENCo | ||||
Anamaria | Gales | SENCo | ||
Pavan | Matharu | SEN Teacher | ||
Psychology | ||||
Ryan |
Brunton | Lead Teacher, Psychology | Psychology | |
PHSRE | ||||
Patrick | Conlon | Lead Teacher, PHSRE | PHSRE | |
Economics | ||||
Reetka | Nagra | Lead Teacher - Economics | Economics | |
Inclusion | ||||
Lauren | Williams | Lead Teacher | Inclusion & PE |
Administration Team
Name | Job Title | Department | Qualification | |
Sarah | Cuthbert | PA to Principal & Admin (HR) | SLT/Admin | |
Mandeep | Matharu | Office Manager & Admissions | Admin | |
Ghazala | Baig | Attendance & Admissions Officer and DDSL | Admin | |
Raisa | Tariq | School Counsellor & DDSL | Support | |
Marion | Cane | Senior Admin Assistant | Admin | |
Saima | Ahmed | Admin Assistant | Admin | |
Claire | Bennett | Admin Assistant | Admin | |
Tajinder | Bhatti | Receptionist | Admin | |
Rachel | Abebrese | Family Support Worker | Support | |
Lois | Fenn | Librarian | Support | |
Sian | French | Data Manager & Exams Officer | Admin | |
Tracy | Hayden | Pastoral Manager | Support | |
Nabila | Manik | SEN Administrator | Admin | |
Lyn | Findlay | Pastoral Manager Yrs 11-13 | Support | |
Anthony | Mykoo | Alternative Provision Manager | Support | |
Josephy | Molloy | Pastoral Manager | Support | |
Emma | Beck | School Business Manager & CFO | Support | |
Zishan | Mahmmood | Cover Systems Manager | Support |
Learning Support
Name | Job Title | Department | Qualification | |
Qurat | Ahmad | Pastoral Manager | SEN | |
Luciano | Venturini | Learning Mentor | SEN | |
Elisa | Girle | Deputy SENDCo/HLTA | SEN | |
Jaya | Swamy | Deputy SENDCo | SEN | |
Tyra | Knight | HLTA | GTC Resource Base | |
Navpreet |
Sandher | Lead EAL | EAL | BA |
Laila | Shamte | Deputy GTC Mgr | GTC Resource Base | |
Geetha | Muthuswamy | HLTA | SEN | |
Harshalata | Bafana | Teaching Assistant (1:1) | SEN | |
Navjot | Sokhi | HLTA | SEN | |
Rekha | Sankla | Teaching Assistant | EAL | |
Elena | Nistor | HLTA | SEN | |
Mahnam | Fareed | LSA | SEN | |
Bhagyashree | Ghushe | LSA | SEN | |
Shemmar | Britton | LSA (PE) | SEN | |
Nidhi | Agrawal | HLTA (SCI) | SEN | |
Rebecca | Martin | LSA | SEN | |
Sherin | Ahamad | LSA | SEN | |
Ted | Hemmings | LSA | SEN | |
Callum | Barrington | LSA | SEN | |
Kiruthika | Arjun | LSA | SEN | |
Salma | Laique | LSA | SEN | |
Yashdev | Sahans | LSA | SEN | |
Alisha | Nasir | LSA | SEN | |
Ruby | Sheraz | 1:1 LSA | SEN |
Technicians
Name | Job Title | Department | Qualification | |
Lawrence |
St Ledger | DT Technician | DT | |
Damien | Randall | Senior Science Technician | Science | |
Rifat |
Mirza | Science Technician | Science | |
Pam |
Toor | Creative Arts Technician | Art | |
Tracey | Puddefoot | Food Technician | DT/Food |
ICT Network
Name | Job Title | Department | Qualification | |
Asma | Shirazi | IT Manager | ICT | |
Alimah | Ali | ICT Technician | ICT | |
Mohammed | Waqas | Senior ICT Technician | ICT |
Finance
Name | Job Title | Department | Qualification | |
Rajinder | Juttla | Senior Finance Assistant | Finance | |
Agnieszka | Tworkowska-Daniel | Finance Assistant | Finance | |
Sandy | Sandhu | Payroll Administrator | Finance | |
Harry | Bennett | Trainee Finance Administrative Assistant | Finance |
Site Services/Facilities
Name | Job Title | Department | Qualification | |
Jay | Burton | Premises Team Leader | Site Services | |
Paul | Cahill | Premises Team Member | Site Services | |
Nathan | Lyons | Premises Team Member | Site Services | |
Murad | Hakim | Community Lettings Manager | Site Services | |
Ray | Villeret | Restaurant Manager | Site Services | |
Piotr | Kowalski | Head Chef | Site Services | |
Elzabeta | Singh | Sous Chef | Site Services | |
Karen | Eastmond | Kitchen Assistant | Site Services | |
Oliwia | Kozub | Kitchen Assistant | Site Services | |
Yvonne | Mapara | Kitchen Assistant | Site Services | |
Joanna | Zakrzewska | Kitchen Assistant | Site Services | |
Maja | Walczak | Kitchen Assistant | Site Services |